-
Jay Coop
Captain America impersonator
-
-
Joined:
Mar 2014
Posts:
5,142
Threads:
398
|
Credits: 16,620¢
2019 Basketball World Cup
Contents:- Venues
- Participating countries and squads
- Tournament
- Group phase
- Group A
- Group B
- Group C
- Group D
- 9th–16th classification phase
- Bracket phase
- Quarterfinals
- 5th–8th classification
- Semi-finals
- Seventh place match
- Fifth place match
- Third place match
- Final
- Final standings
Venues
- Canary Centre (Stockholm)
- Skylines Centre (Sydney)
- BTC Arena (Darwin)
- Malcolm Hunter Arena (Chicane)
Participating countries and squads
- BZE (Republic of Bzerneleg)
- FAU (The Federal Republic of Fauderland)
- FIH (FiHami)
- GIL (Federal Republic of GI-Land)
- HYS (The Union of Hystaiga)
- HZB (Hazelbrust)
- IFF (The Imperial Federation of Frost)
- OLY (The Olympian Republic)
- PEH (The Peocracy of Huawan)
- REB (Commonwealth of Rebeltopia)
- RIM (The Republic of Reizen)
- SED (Kingdom of Sedunn)
- SNO (The Republic of Snolland)
- SOR (The Confederation of Sorbkraia)
- TRS (Republic of Transsuneria)
- VAL (The Valkyrian Republic)
Valkyria United
Pos. | No. | Name | Club |
G | 4 | Katelynn Hudson | Stockholm SC |
G | 5 | Julie Madden | Sydney SC |
F | 6 | Rebecca Acker | Stockholm SC |
F | 7 | Kala Wolfe | Darwin SC |
C | 8 | Sierra Boehm | Vancouver SC |
G | 9 | Alaina Blanchard | Brooklyn SC |
F | 10 | Nichelle Hendricks | Sydney SC |
F | 11 | Desirae Espinoza | Chicane SC |
G | 12 | Melody Colburn | Monteros SC |
G | 13 | Zana Calderon | Stockholm SC |
C | 14 | Shaelene Buckley | Sydney SC |
F | 15 | Kyla Cameron | Vancouver SC |
Tournament
Group phase
Ties in the group stage are broken by:
- Points earned
- Head-to-head record via points system above
- Goal average on games among tied teams
- Goal average on all group games
- Drawing of lots
Group A
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification | Tie |
FiHami | 3 | 3 | 0 | 337 | 325 | +12 | 6 | Quarterfinals | |
Rebeltopia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 335 | 322 | +13 | 5 | Quarterfinals | |
Bzerneleg | 3 | 1 | 2 | 332 | 344 | −12 | 4 | Classification | |
GI-Land | 3 | 0 | 3 | 327 | 340 | −13 | 3 | Classification | |
Group B
Group B was labelled as the "southwestern group of death" by sports commentators due to the fact that three of the four countries share a border with each other and were extremely competitive.
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification | Tie |
Huawan | 3 | 2 | 1 | 329 | 334 | −5 | 5 | Quarterfinals | 1–0 vs VAL |
Valkyria (H) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 324 | 307 | +17 | 5 | Quarterfinals | 0–1 vs PEH |
Sorbkraia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 323 | 328 | −5 | 4 | Classification | 1–0 vs HYS |
Hystaiga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 318 | 320 | −2 | 4 | Classification | 0–1 vs SOR |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification | Tie |
Olympia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 318 | 327 | −9 | 5 | Quarterfinals | 1–0 vs HZB |
Hazelbrust | 3 | 2 | 1 | 341 | 316 | +25 | 5 | Quarterfinals | 0–1 vs OLY |
Snolland | 3 | 1 | 2 | 316 | 331 | −15 | 4 | Classification | 1–0 vs TRS |
Transsuneria | 3 | 1 | 2 | 324 | 325 | −1 | 4 | Classification | 0–1 vs SNO |
Group D
As opposed to Group B, other commentators described Group D as the "group of death" because Frost and Reizen were placed in the group and the presence of Fauderland and Sedunn, two countries that have different visions for the Reizen Civil War, only magnified the political significance of the group.
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification | Tie |
Faulderland | 3 | 2 | 1 | 327 | 306 | +21 | 5 | Quarterfinals | 1–1, 1.023 |
Sedunn | 3 | 2 | 1 | 341 | 337 | +4 | 5 | Quarterfinals | 1–1, 0.991 |
Reizen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 328 | 322 | +6 | 5 | Classification | 1–1, 0.986 |
Frost | 3 | 0 | 3 | 302 | 333 | −31 | 3 | Classification | |
9th–16th classification phase
Group E
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Tie |
Sorbkraia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 339 | 322 | +17 | 5 | 1–0 vs BZE |
Bzerneleg | 3 | 2 | 1 | 337 | 318 | 19 | 5 | 0–1 vs SOR |
Hystaiga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 315 | 329 | −14 | 4 | 1–0 vs GIL |
GI-Land | 3 | 1 | 2 | 311 | 333 | −22 | 4 | 0–1 vs HYS |
Group F
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Tie |
Transsuneria | 3 | 2 | 1 | 325 | 303 | +22 | 5 | 1–0 vs RIM |
Reizen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 299 | 333 | −34 | 5 | 0–1 vs TRS |
Frost | 3 | 1 | 2 | 312 | 304 | +8 | 4 | 1–0 vs SNO |
Snolland | 3 | 1 | 2 | 323 | 327 | −4 | 4 | 0–1 vs IFF |
Bracket phase
Quarterfinals
Date | Home team | Home score | Away team | Away score | Venue | Location |
9 July 2019 | FIHami | 115 | Valkyria (H) | 112 | Canary Centre | Stockholm |
9 July 2019 | Olympia | 91 | Sedunn | 100 | Skylines Centre | Sydney |
10 July 2019 | Huawan | 117 | Rebeltopia | 113 | Canary Centre | Stockholm |
10 July 2019 | Faulderland | 111 | Hazelbrust | 95 | Skylines Centre | Sydney |
5th–8th classification
Date | Home team | Home score | Away team | Away score | Venue | Location |
11 July 2019 | Valkyria (H) | 102 | Olympia | 110 | Canary Centre | Stockholm |
11 July 2019 | Rebeltopia | 101 | Hazelbrust | 113 | Skylines Centre | Sydney |
Seventh place match
Date | Home team | Home score | Away team | Away score | Venue | Location |
12 July 2019 | Valkyria | 108 | Rebeltopia | 102 | Malcolm Hunter Arena | Chicane |
Fifth place match
Date | Home team | Home score | Away team | Away score | Venue | Location |
12 July 2019 | Olympia | 114 | Hazelbrust | 101 | BTC Arena | Darwin |
Semifinals
Date | Home team | Home score | Away team | Away score | Venue | Location |
12 July 2019 | FiHami | 96 | Sedunn | 90 | Canary Centre | Stockholm |
12 July 2019 | Huawan | 112 | Faulderland | 117 | Skylines Centre | Sydney |
Third place match
Date | Home team | Home score | Away team | Away score | Venue | Location |
13 July 2019 | Sedunn | 113 | Huawan | 115 | Skylines Centre | Sydney |
Final
Date | Home team | Home score | Away team | Away score | Venue | Location |
14 July 2019 | FiHami | 116 | Faulderland | 114 | Canary Centre | Stockholm |
Final standings
No. | Team | Record | Tie* | Event |
1 | FiHami | 6–0 | | Final |
2 | Faulderland | 4–2 | | |
3 | Huawan | 4–2 | | Third place game |
4 | Sedunn | 3–3 | | |
5 | Olympia | 4–2 | | Fifth place game |
6 | Hazelbrust | 3–3 | | |
7 | Valkyria | 3–3 | | Seventh place game |
8 | Rebeltopia | 2–4 | | |
9 | Sorbkraia | 3–3 | 110.33 | Rank 1 in 9th–16th classification |
10 | Transsuneria | 3–3 | 108.17 | |
11 | Reizen | 4–2 | | Rank 2 in 9th–16th classification |
12 | Bzerneleg | 3–3 | | |
13 | Hystaiga | 2–4 | | Rank 3 in 9th–16th classification |
14 | Frost | 1–5 | | |
15 | Snolland | 2–4 | | Rank 4 in 9th–16th classification |
16 | GI-Land | 1–5 | | |
---|
* Determined by point average throughout tournament
- Pos. means "position"
- No. means "number"
- Pld means "played"
- W means "wins"
- L means "losses"
- PF means "points for"
- PA means "points against"
- PD means "point difference"
- Pts means "points"
- (H) means "host"
Spreadsheet of the 2019 Women's Basketball World Cup (Google Drive)
Out-of-character discussion
4× Cabinet minister /// 1× OWL director /// CRS member /// SPSF
My History
(This post was last modified: 07-14-2019, 04:19 PM by Jay Coop.)
Reply
-
Jay Coop
Captain America impersonator
-
-
Joined:
Mar 2014
Posts:
5,142
Threads:
398
|
Credits: 16,620¢
"The Valkyrian Republic will host the 2019 Basketball World Cup. On Thursday, the teams were randomly sorted into the group stage, which will be fierce and bitter because the random draw has led to Valkyria and Hystaiga, historic geopolitical rivals, facing off in Group B; and Frost and Reizen, currently embattled in a civil war, will also face each other in Group D. The political ramifications of the World Cup are greater than ever."
4× Cabinet minister /// 1× OWL director /// CRS member /// SPSF
My History
(This post was last modified: 06-28-2019, 04:30 AM by Jay Coop.)
Reply
The FiHami Basketball team are preparing for the first match in the Basketball World Cup. Amongst the lineup are veterans from the FWC and a few new faces. Coach Ali Hake' remains hopeful for the game, although she notes that her team seems demoralized and unmotivated.
"We've had many issues in the past year alone, people are getting used to the rapidly changing coutry, there's a lot of civil unrest. It's affecting our players. But, we Finixians have always been about being unified and rising above any challenges we face. And I'm sure everyone will ultimately reflect this attitude, especially when our competitors give it their all." Hake' said to reporter Ater Kikoste'ifi for Ha'Hani Times Post earlier today.
-
Jay Coop
Captain America impersonator
-
-
Joined:
Mar 2014
Posts:
5,142
Threads:
398
|
Credits: 16,620¢
The Valkyrian women's national basketball team was hyped to play in the World Cup and looked to give Valkyrians something to be proud of after the embarrassing defeat of the women's national football team in Huawan and the chemical attack in Stockholm. Even though many thought that they could escape the bitter and divisive political campaign, politics has found its way into sports as conservative politicians such as Stella Kaufman and Nicole Chancellor have opposed allowing the Hystaigan teams to enter the country, given the history between the two countries.
In the 2019 Women's Basketball World Cup, Darwin SC forward Kala Wolfe, who was named the most valuable player of the 2018–19 Women's VBL season, will be the captain of Valkyria United. With Wolfe as captain of Darwin SC, the club reached the Women's VBL Finals for the first time in 14 years, but lost against Stockholm SC in Game 7 by a score of 103–101. It will be interesting to see how she gets along with Rebecca Acker (forward), Zana Calderon (guard), and Katelynn Hudson (guard), all three of whom were part of the team that defeated Wolfe's club. The four players have said that they have no contempt for each other and hope to win the World Cup together.
4× Cabinet minister /// 1× OWL director /// CRS member /// SPSF
My History
(This post was last modified: 06-28-2019, 02:58 PM by Jay Coop.)
Reply
-
GI-Land
LGIKA Gianluca IV.
-
-
Joined:
Oct 2016
Posts:
4,879
Threads:
73
|
Credits: 100¢
The Gianlucian national team arrived today in Valkyria and moves now into their quarters. "We aren't favourites, we know that, but our team definitely is promising, so I'm sure we can manage to surprise some people", Igor Kalinchev, coach of the team, said to the press at the airport.
The Snollandic and Hazelbrustian teams will arrive soon too, the players from Hazelbrust being in a more favourable role. "We expect them to play as good as ever and reach the knockout stages for sure", a sports journalist published in a huge sports magazine.
-
Jay Coop
Captain America impersonator
-
-
Joined:
Mar 2014
Posts:
5,142
Threads:
398
|
Credits: 16,620¢
5 July 2019 results
Date | Group | Home team | Home score | Away team | Away score | Venue | Location |
---|
5 July 2019 | A | FiHami | 119 | Bzerneleg | 115 | Malcolm Hunter Arena | Chicane | 5 July 2019 | A | Rebeltopia | 115 | GI-Land | 112 | Malcolm Hunter Arena | Chicane | 5 July 2019 | B | Sorbkraia | 102 | Valkyria | 110 | Canary Centre | Stockholm | 5 July 2019 | B | Hystaiga | 116 | Huawan | 103 | Canary Centre | Stockholm | 5 July 2019 | C | Snolland | 106 | Transsuneria | 101 | BTC Arena | Darwin | 5 July 2019 | C | Olympia | 107 | Hazelbrust | 103 | BTC Arena | Darwin | 5 July 2019 | D | Frost | 103 | Sedunn | 109 | Skylines Centre | Sydney | 5 July 2019 | D | Faulderland | 98 | Reizen | 99 | Skylines Centre | Sydney |
Day 1 group standings
Group A
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification | Tie |
FiHami | 1 | 1 | 0 | 119 | 115 | +4 | 2 | Quarterfinals | 1.035 |
Rebeltopia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 115 | 112 | +3 | 2 | Quarterfinals | 1.027 |
GI-Land | 1 | 0 | 1 | 112 | 115 | −3 | 1 | Classification | 0.974 |
Bzerneleg | 1 | 0 | 1 | 115 | 119 | −4 | 1 | Classification | 0.966 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification | Tie |
Hystaiga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 116 | 103 | +13 | 2 | Quarterfinals | 1.126 |
Valkyria (H) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 110 | 102 | +8 | 2 | Quarterfinals | 1.078 |
Sorbkraia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 102 | 110 | −8 | 1 | Classification | 0.927 |
Huawan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 103 | 116 | −13 | 1 | Classification | 0.888 |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification | Tie |
Snolland | 1 | 1 | 0 | 106 | 101 | +5 | 2 | Quarterfinals | 1.050 |
Olympia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 107 | 103 | +4 | 2 | Quarterfinals | 1.039 |
Hazelbrust | 1 | 0 | 1 | 103 | 107 | −4 | 1 | Classification | 0.963 |
Transsuneria | 1 | 0 | 1 | 101 | 106 | −5 | 1 | Classification | 0.953 |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification | Tie |
Sedunn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 109 | 103 | +6 | 2 | Quarterfinals | 1.058 |
Reizen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 99 | 98 | +1 | 2 | Quarterfinals | 1.010 |
Fauderland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 98 | 99 | −1 | 1 | Classification | 0.990 |
Frost | 1 | 0 | 1 | 103 | 109 | −6 | 1 | Classification | 0.945 |
4× Cabinet minister /// 1× OWL director /// CRS member /// SPSF
My History
-
Jay Coop
Captain America impersonator
-
-
Joined:
Mar 2014
Posts:
5,142
Threads:
398
|
Credits: 16,620¢
6 July 2019 results
Date | Group | Home team | Home score | Away team | Away score | Venue | Location |
---|
6 July 2019 | A | Bzerneleg | 100 | Rebeltopia | 115 | Malcolm Hunter Arena | Chicane | 6 July 2019 | A | GI-Land | 105 | FiHami | 108 | Malcolm Hunter Arena | Chicane | 6 July 2019 | B | Huawan | 115 | Sorbkraia | 112 | Canary Centre | Stockholm | 6 July 2019 | B | Valkyria | 108 | Hystaiga | 94 | Canary Centre | Stockholm | 6 July 2019 | C | Hazelbrust | 119 | Snolland | 101 | BTC Arena | Darwin | 6 July 2019 | C | Transsuneria | 115 | Olympia | 100 | BTC Arena | Darwin | 6 July 2019 | D | Reizen | 114 | Frost | 105 | Skylines Centre | Sydney | 6 July 2019 | D | Sedunn | 113 | Faulderland | 119 | Skylines Centre | Sydney |
Day 2 group standings
Group A
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification | Tie |
Rebeltopia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 230 | 212 | +18 | 4 | Quarterfinals | 1.085 |
FiHami | 2 | 2 | 0 | 227 | 220 | +7 | 4 | Quarterfinals | 1.032 |
GI-Land | 2 | 0 | 2 | 217 | 223 | −6 | 2 | Classification | 0.973 |
Bzerneleg | 2 | 0 | 2 | 215 | 234 | −19 | 2 | Classification | 0.919 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification | Tie |
Valkyria (H) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 218 | 196 | +22 | 4 | Quarterfinals | |
Hystaiga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 210 | 211 | −1 | 3 | Quarterfinals | 1–0 vs PEH |
Huawan | 2 | 1 | 1 | 218 | 228 | −10 | 3 | Classification | 0–1 vs HYS |
Sorbkraia | 2 | 0 | 2 | 214 | 225 | −11 | 2 | Classification | |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification | Tie |
Hazelbrust | 2 | 1 | 1 | 222 | 208 | +14 | 3 | Quarterfinals | 1.067 |
Transsuneria | 2 | 1 | 1 | 216 | 206 | +10 | 3 | Quarterfinals | 1.049 |
Olympia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 207 | 218 | −11 | 3 | Classification | 0.950 |
Snolland | 2 | 1 | 1 | 207 | 220 | −13 | 3 | Classification | 0.941 |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification | Tie |
Reizen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 213 | 103 | +10 | 4 | Quarterfinals | |
Fauderland | 2 | 1 | 1 | 217 | 212 | +5 | 3 | Quarterfinals | 1–0 vs SED |
Sedunn | 2 | 1 | 1 | 222 | 222 | 0 | 3 | Classification | 0–1 vs FAU |
Frost | 2 | 0 | 2 | 208 | 225 | −17 | 2 | Classification | |
4× Cabinet minister /// 1× OWL director /// CRS member /// SPSF
My History
-
Jay Coop
Captain America impersonator
-
-
Joined:
Mar 2014
Posts:
5,142
Threads:
398
|
Credits: 16,620¢
7 July 2019 results
Note: The following results mark the end of group phase. Return to the first post to see who will be facing who in the quarterfinals.
Date | Group | Home team | Home score | Away team | Away score | Venue | Location |
---|
7 July 2019 | A | Rebeltopia | 105 | FiHami | 110 | Malcolm Hunter Arena | Chicane | 7 July 2019 | A | Bzerneleg | 117 | GI-Land | 110 | Malcolm Hunter Arena | Chicane | 7 July 2019 | B | Valkyria | 106 | Huawan | 111 | Canary Centre | Stockholm | 7 July 2019 | B | Hystaiga | 103 | Sorbkraia | 109 | Canary Centre | Stockholm | 7 July 2019 | C | Transsuneria | 108 | Hazelbrust | 119 | BTC Arena | Darwin | 7 July 2019 | C | Olympia | 111 | Snolland | 109 | BTC Arena | Darwin | 7 July 2019 | D | Frost | 94 | Faulderland | 110 | Skylines Centre | Sydney | 7 July 2019 | D | Reizen | 115 | Sedunn | 119 | Skylines Centre | Sydney |
Day 3 group standings
Group A
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification | Tie |
FiHami | 3 | 3 | 0 | 337 | 325 | +12 | 6 | Quarterfinals | |
Rebeltopia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 335 | 322 | +13 | 5 | Quarterfinals | |
Bzerneleg | 3 | 1 | 2 | 332 | 344 | −12 | 4 | Classification | |
GI-Land | 3 | 0 | 3 | 327 | 340 | −13 | 3 | Classification | |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification | Tie |
Huawan | 3 | 2 | 1 | 329 | 334 | −5 | 5 | Quarterfinals | 1–0 vs VAL |
Valkyria (H) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 324 | 307 | +17 | 5 | Quarterfinals | 0–1 vs PEH |
Sorbkraia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 323 | 328 | −5 | 4 | Classification | 1–0 vs HYS |
Hystaiga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 318 | 320 | −2 | 4 | Classification | 0–1 vs SOR |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification | Tie |
Olympia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 318 | 327 | −9 | 5 | Quarterfinals | 1–0 vs HZB |
Hazelbrust | 3 | 2 | 1 | 341 | 316 | +25 | 5 | Quarterfinals | 0–1 vs OLY |
Snolland | 3 | 1 | 2 | 316 | 331 | −15 | 4 | Classification | 1–0 vs TRS |
Transsuneria | 3 | 1 | 2 | 324 | 325 | −1 | 4 | Classification | 0–1 vs SNO |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification | Tie |
Faulderland | 3 | 2 | 1 | 327 | 306 | +21 | 5 | Quarterfinals | 1–1, 1.023 |
Sedunn | 3 | 2 | 1 | 341 | 337 | +4 | 5 | Quarterfinals | 1–1, 0.991 |
Reizen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 328 | 322 | +6 | 5 | Classification | 1–1, 0.986 |
Frost | 3 | 0 | 3 | 302 | 333 | −31 | 3 | Classification | |
4× Cabinet minister /// 1× OWL director /// CRS member /// SPSF
My History
(This post was last modified: 07-07-2019, 08:56 PM by Jay Coop.)
Reply
-
Jay Coop
Captain America impersonator
-
-
Joined:
Mar 2014
Posts:
5,142
Threads:
398
|
Credits: 16,620¢
A look at the upcoming quarterfinals.
Date | Home team | Home score | Away team | Away score | Venue | Location |
9 July 2019 | FIHami | TBD | Valkyria (H) | TBD | Canary Centre | Stockholm |
9 July 2019 | Olympia | TBD | Sedunn | TBD | Skylines Centre | Sydney |
10 July 2019 | Huawan | TBD | Rebeltopia | TBD | Canary Centre | Stockholm |
10 July 2019 | Faulderland | TBD | Hazelbrust | TBD | Skylines Centre | Sydney |
4× Cabinet minister /// 1× OWL director /// CRS member /// SPSF
My History
(This post was last modified: 07-07-2019, 09:32 PM by Jay Coop.)
Reply
BREAKING NEWS FROM FIHAMI'S WOMENS BASKETBALL TEAM
Small Forward Fi'Shi Skyak is reportedly being switched out with Tasha Burns after collapsing on the ground following the quarterfinals matchups being posted.
"Lil Flamey just dropped after finding out who we're up against next. It might have just been anxiety, but she is going home for the rest of the tournament to make sure there isn't something else wrong." Announced Point Guard Ekuna Li'anuke.
"I think we're all nervous about the quarterfinals, but I know that as long as we remember that we are a family above all, we will do our best. And if we somehow beat Valkyria, that will be a story we will never forget. And if we lose against them, we still did our best and that's all that matters." Ahi Fiorst posted on Haniweb.
"We're bringing in Tasha Burns now. Tasha isn't nearly as aggressive and quick as Flamey, but is still a force to be reckoned with." Elenor Wright posted on Haniweb shortly after. "In fact, I would say Tasha is more accurate than Flamey when shooting hoops."
The next match will tell how FiHami's performance will be affected going forward.
|